Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
368,581
|
12,286
|
GA
|
High
|
2
|
Ku Klux Klan
|
255,619
|
8,520
|
B
|
Low
|
3
|
William Henry Harrison
|
100,014
|
3,333
|
B
|
Mid
|
4
|
Benjamin Harrison
|
81,751
|
2,725
|
FA
|
High
|
5
|
USS Indianapolis (CA-35)
|
78,585
|
2,619
|
C
|
Mid
|
6
|
Indiana
|
68,928
|
2,297
|
B
|
High
|
7
|
Eli Lilly and Company
|
66,409
|
2,213
|
B
|
High
|
8
|
Indianapolis
|
65,055
|
2,168
|
B
|
Mid
|
9
|
Cole Porter
|
43,677
|
1,455
|
B
|
Mid
|
10
|
Eugene V. Debs
|
41,052
|
1,368
|
GA
|
High
|
11
|
Gus Grissom
|
38,741
|
1,291
|
GA
|
Low
|
12
|
Red Skelton
|
34,789
|
1,159
|
FA
|
Mid
|
13
|
Madam C. J. Walker
|
32,225
|
1,074
|
B
|
Mid
|
14
|
Tecumseh
|
27,585
|
919
|
FA
|
Mid
|
15
|
Hoagy Carmichael
|
21,206
|
706
|
B
|
Mid
|
16
|
Raggedy Ann
|
20,239
|
674
|
B
|
Low
|
17
|
Terre Haute, Indiana
|
15,945
|
531
|
C
|
Low
|
18
|
Chuck Taylor All-Stars
|
15,136
|
504
|
Start
|
Low
|
19
|
South Bend, Indiana
|
15,081
|
502
|
C
|
Low
|
20
|
Wilma Rudolph
|
14,243
|
474
|
C
|
Mid
|
21
|
Hoosier
|
13,453
|
448
|
C
|
Low
|
22
|
Charles B. McVay III
|
13,329
|
444
|
C
|
Low
|
23
|
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
|
13,189
|
439
|
B
|
Mid
|
24
|
1968 Democratic Party presidential primaries
|
11,690
|
389
|
Start
|
Low
|
25
|
Robert Owen
|
11,313
|
377
|
C
|
High
|
26
|
Robert Wise
|
11,036
|
367
|
C
|
Mid
|
27
|
Ball Corporation
|
10,545
|
351
|
C
|
Mid
|
28
|
Oscar Charleston
|
10,515
|
350
|
C
|
Low
|
29
|
Lew Wallace
|
10,318
|
343
|
B
|
Mid
|
30
|
Ernie Pyle
|
10,218
|
340
|
C
|
High
|
31
|
Eli Lilly
|
10,209
|
340
|
C
|
Low
|
32
|
Chuck Taylor (salesman)
|
9,778
|
325
|
Start
|
Low
|
33
|
Marjorie Main
|
9,770
|
325
|
C
|
Low
|
34
|
Circle Tower
|
8,177
|
272
|
C
|
Unknown
|
35
|
George Rogers Clark
|
8,102
|
270
|
GA
|
Mid
|
36
|
D. C. Stephenson
|
7,922
|
264
|
C
|
Low
|
37
|
Kokomo, Indiana
|
7,853
|
261
|
B
|
Low
|
38
|
Thomas R. Marshall
|
7,540
|
251
|
FA
|
Low
|
39
|
Mason jar
|
7,186
|
239
|
Start
|
Low
|
40
|
Madge Oberholtzer
|
7,123
|
237
|
C
|
Low
|
41
|
Butler University
|
6,774
|
225
|
C
|
Mid
|
42
|
Little Turtle
|
6,374
|
212
|
C
|
Mid
|
43
|
Thomas A. Hendricks
|
5,564
|
185
|
C
|
Low
|
44
|
New Harmony, Indiana
|
5,514
|
183
|
B
|
Mid
|
45
|
Tenskwatawa
|
4,962
|
165
|
B
|
Mid
|
46
|
Robert F. Kennedy 1968 presidential campaign
|
4,887
|
162
|
C
|
Mid
|
47
|
Richmond, Indiana
|
3,854
|
128
|
B
|
Low
|
48
|
Lilly Endowment
|
3,709
|
123
|
Start
|
Mid
|
49
|
Indiana Klan
|
3,708
|
123
|
C
|
Mid
|
50
|
Lillian Moller Gilbreth
|
3,583
|
119
|
B
|
Low
|
51
|
Early life and career of Abraham Lincoln
|
3,499
|
116
|
C
|
High
|
52
|
Major Taylor
|
3,483
|
116
|
B
|
Mid
|
53
|
Indiana Territory
|
3,473
|
115
|
GA
|
High
|
54
|
Jeffersonville, Indiana
|
3,367
|
112
|
B
|
Low
|
55
|
West Baden Springs, Indiana
|
3,241
|
108
|
Start
|
Low
|
56
|
Soldiers' and Sailors' Monument (Indianapolis)
|
3,039
|
101
|
C
|
Mid
|
57
|
History of Indiana
|
2,962
|
98
|
GA
|
Mid
|
58
|
Crown Hill Cemetery
|
2,857
|
95
|
C
|
Mid
|
59
|
Alexander Vraciu
|
2,660
|
88
|
C
|
Low
|
60
|
Robert F. Kennedy's speech on the assassination of Martin Luther King Jr.
|
2,592
|
86
|
Start
|
Mid
|
61
|
West Baden Springs Hotel
|
2,486
|
82
|
B
|
Low
|
62
|
Corydon, Indiana
|
2,426
|
80
|
B
|
Mid
|
63
|
Saint Mary's College (Indiana)
|
2,323
|
77
|
Start
|
Low
|
64
|
Edith Hamilton
|
2,223
|
74
|
B
|
Mid
|
65
|
Potawatomi Trail of Death
|
2,170
|
72
|
C
|
Mid
|
66
|
Johnny Gruelle
|
2,154
|
71
|
C
|
Low
|
67
|
DePuy Synthes
|
2,132
|
71
|
Stub
|
Low
|
68
|
Constantine Samuel Rafinesque
|
2,106
|
70
|
C
|
Low
|
69
|
Marian University (Indiana)
|
2,105
|
70
|
Start
|
Low
|
70
|
Freeman Field mutiny
|
2,082
|
69
|
B
|
Low
|
71
|
Camp Atterbury-Muscatatuck
|
2,005
|
66
|
C
|
Mid
|
72
|
Theodore Hesburgh
|
1,989
|
66
|
C
|
Mid
|
73
|
Dry state
|
1,961
|
65
|
C
|
Low
|
74
|
Great Flood of 1913
|
1,926
|
64
|
C
|
Mid
|
75
|
Gene Stratton-Porter
|
1,907
|
63
|
B
|
Mid
|
76
|
Turkey Run State Park
|
1,891
|
63
|
B
|
Low
|
77
|
Murder of Ruth Pelke
|
1,870
|
62
|
C
|
Low
|
78
|
Alexander Gardner (photographer)
|
1,834
|
61
|
C
|
Mid
|
79
|
Russell Benjamin Harrison
|
1,748
|
58
|
Start
|
Low
|
80
|
Powel Crosley Jr.
|
1,727
|
57
|
C
|
Low
|
81
|
Levi Coffin
|
1,716
|
57
|
GA
|
Low
|
82
|
Eli Lilly (industrialist, born 1885)
|
1,677
|
55
|
C
|
Mid
|
83
|
Harmony Society
|
1,569
|
52
|
B
|
Mid
|
84
|
Melba Phillips
|
1,551
|
51
|
B
|
Mid
|
85
|
Josiah K. Lilly Sr.
|
1,536
|
51
|
B
|
Low
|
86
|
Hinkle Fieldhouse
|
1,526
|
50
|
C
|
Low
|
87
|
On the Banks of the Wabash, Far Away
|
1,525
|
50
|
FA
|
Mid
|
88
|
Josiah K. Lilly Jr.
|
1,478
|
49
|
Start
|
Mid
|
89
|
Grouseland
|
1,461
|
48
|
Start
|
Low
|
90
|
Indiana General Assembly
|
1,435
|
47
|
GA
|
Low
|
91
|
John Morton-Finney
|
1,414
|
47
|
Start
|
Low
|
92
|
Frances Slocum
|
1,395
|
46
|
Start
|
Mid
|
93
|
Farley's & Sathers Candy Company
|
1,395
|
46
|
B
|
Low
|
94
|
Indiana University School of Medicine
|
1,355
|
45
|
B
|
Low
|
95
|
List of Indiana state symbols
|
1,347
|
44
|
FL
|
Low
|
96
|
Ex parte Milligan
|
1,340
|
44
|
C
|
Mid
|
97
|
French Lick Resort
|
1,256
|
41
|
C
|
Low
|
98
|
History of Indianapolis
|
1,246
|
41
|
B
|
High
|
99
|
Crispus Attucks High School
|
1,236
|
41
|
C
|
Mid
|
100
|
Fred Duesenberg
|
1,233
|
41
|
C
|
Low
|
101
|
Indiana in the American Civil War
|
1,150
|
38
|
GA
|
Mid
|
102
|
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
|
1,142
|
38
|
C
|
Low
|
103
|
Angel Mounds
|
1,108
|
36
|
C
|
Low
|
104
|
L. S. Ayres
|
1,100
|
36
|
Start
|
Mid
|
105
|
Wayne County, Indiana
|
1,074
|
35
|
C
|
Low
|
106
|
Harmony, Pennsylvania
|
1,059
|
35
|
Start
|
Low
|
107
|
Ruth Lilly
|
1,056
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
108
|
Union Station (Columbus, Ohio)
|
1,048
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
109
|
Oliver P. Morton
|
1,028
|
34
|
GA
|
Low
|
110
|
George Ade
|
1,010
|
33
|
B
|
Low
|
111
|
Cultural depictions of Abraham Lincoln
|
990
|
33
|
Start
|
Mid
|
112
|
Adams County, Indiana
|
976
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
113
|
Robert Dale Owen
|
926
|
30
|
C
|
High
|
114
|
Kurt Vonnegut Sr.
|
922
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
115
|
Limberlost Swamp
|
901
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
116
|
Albert Von Tilzer
|
898
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
117
|
Madam Walker Legacy Center
|
875
|
29
|
Start
|
Mid
|
118
|
Théodore Guérin
|
872
|
29
|
B
|
Low
|
119
|
August Duesenberg
|
863
|
28
|
C
|
Low
|
120
|
Eugene C. Pulliam
|
832
|
27
|
C
|
Low
|
121
|
Alice Hamilton
|
794
|
26
|
B
|
Mid
|
122
|
Indiana Supreme Court
|
757
|
25
|
GA
|
Low
|
123
|
Paul Dresser
|
756
|
25
|
B
|
Low
|
124
|
Indian removals in Indiana
|
745
|
24
|
C
|
Mid
|
125
|
Conner Prairie
|
732
|
24
|
C
|
Low
|
126
|
Hesburgh Library
|
711
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
127
|
Fall Creek massacre
|
706
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
128
|
Indiana Central Canal
|
700
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
129
|
Lucy M. Taggart
|
698
|
23
|
Start
|
Mid
|
130
|
David Baker (composer)
|
689
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
131
|
Arsenal Technical High School
|
688
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
132
|
Herman B Wells
|
687
|
22
|
C
|
Mid
|
133
|
Hamlin's Wizard Oil
|
682
|
22
|
Stub
|
Low
|
134
|
Theodore Roosevelt College and Career Academy
|
662
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
135
|
Elwood Haynes
|
641
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
136
|
JayC Food Stores
|
638
|
21
|
Stub
|
Low
|
137
|
Vincennes Trace
|
633
|
21
|
B
|
Low
|
138
|
French Lick Springs Hotel
|
627
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
139
|
Girard, Kansas
|
625
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
140
|
George Rapp
|
623
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
141
|
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Indianapolis
|
615
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
142
|
Mary Ritter Beard
|
614
|
20
|
B
|
Mid
|
143
|
History of slavery in Indiana
|
580
|
19
|
GA
|
Low
|
144
|
Parkview Health
|
566
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
145
|
Diana of the Dunes
|
554
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
146
|
Clowes Memorial Hall
|
537
|
17
|
Start
|
Mid
|
147
|
Katie Hall (American politician)
|
528
|
17
|
C
|
Low
|
148
|
John T. Brush
|
516
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
149
|
Constitution of Indiana
|
510
|
17
|
C
|
High
|
150
|
Camp Morton
|
507
|
16
|
B
|
Low
|
151
|
Ole Olsen (comedian)
|
502
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
152
|
Caleb B. Smith
|
498
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
153
|
George W. Julian
|
482
|
16
|
C
|
Mid
|
154
|
Dorothy C. Stratton
|
481
|
16
|
C
|
Mid
|
155
|
John T. McCutcheon
|
471
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
156
|
T. C. Steele
|
469
|
15
|
Start
|
Mid
|
157
|
Rome City, Indiana
|
467
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
158
|
Fort Harrison State Park
|
456
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
159
|
Norman Norell
|
456
|
15
|
C
|
Mid
|
160
|
Lambdin P. Milligan
|
454
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
161
|
Cornelia Cole Fairbanks
|
431
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
162
|
Herron School of Art and Design
|
430
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
163
|
Thomas Posey
|
430
|
14
|
B
|
Low
|
164
|
Proton magnetometer
|
429
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
165
|
Jonathan Jennings
|
429
|
14
|
GA
|
Low
|
166
|
New Orleans (steamboat)
|
404
|
13
|
C
|
Mid
|
167
|
Eugene V. Debs Home
|
393
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
168
|
Susan Wallace
|
383
|
12
|
B
|
Low
|
169
|
Jean Baptiste Richardville
|
375
|
12
|
C
|
Mid
|
170
|
Francis Vigo
|
365
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
171
|
Lanier Mansion
|
361
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
172
|
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral and Library
|
357
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
173
|
Kin Hubbard
|
355
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
174
|
Mathew Carey
|
355
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
175
|
Battle of Day's Gap
|
354
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
176
|
Oldfields
|
345
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
177
|
Thomas Taggart
|
340
|
11
|
C
|
Mid
|
178
|
Levi Coffin House
|
340
|
11
|
Start
|
Mid
|
179
|
Lehigh Valley Transit Company
|
336
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
180
|
Ben-Hur (play)
|
325
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
181
|
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
316
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
182
|
Eugene S. Pulliam
|
314
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
183
|
Annie Smith Peck
|
306
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
184
|
Vivian Carter
|
306
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
185
|
Battle of Rowlett's Station
|
305
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
186
|
Love (Indianapolis)
|
305
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
187
|
Bakalar Air Force Base
|
297
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
188
|
Saints Peter and Paul Cathedral (Indianapolis)
|
287
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
189
|
Roger D. Branigin
|
285
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
190
|
The Columbia Club
|
284
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
191
|
Stout Army Air Field
|
283
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
192
|
Christ Church Cathedral (Indianapolis)
|
274
|
9
|
Start
|
Mid
|
193
|
Bill Garrett (basketball)
|
271
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
194
|
Shades State Park
|
268
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
195
|
Culbertson Mansion State Historic Site
|
268
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
196
|
Chief Menominee
|
267
|
8
|
B
|
Low
|
197
|
Bernard Vonnegut I
|
267
|
8
|
Stub
|
Low
|
198
|
Tom Carnegie
|
266
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
199
|
Marie Goth
|
264
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
200
|
Lyles Station, Indiana
|
262
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
201
|
Richard Owen (geologist)
|
262
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
202
|
Cadle Tabernacle
|
259
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
203
|
Indiana Rangers
|
258
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
204
|
14th Indiana Infantry Regiment
|
256
|
8
|
B
|
Mid
|
205
|
Corydon Historic District
|
254
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
206
|
Lockefield Gardens
|
251
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
207
|
Henry Leavitt Ellsworth
|
249
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
208
|
Chic Johnson
|
249
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
209
|
Indiana in the War of 1812
|
246
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
210
|
Mary Quinn Sullivan
|
245
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
211
|
Timeline of Indianapolis
|
240
|
8
|
List
|
Low
|
212
|
Mahala Ashley Dickerson
|
239
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
213
|
William Conner
|
239
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
214
|
Golden Age of Indiana Literature
|
239
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
215
|
Geneva, Indiana
|
238
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
216
|
John Bushemi
|
232
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
217
|
Robert Staughton Lynd
|
231
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
218
|
Stephen S. Harding
|
221
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
219
|
David Dale Owen
|
221
|
7
|
C
|
Mid
|
220
|
Underground Railroad in Indiana
|
221
|
7
|
C
|
Mid
|
221
|
Avriel Shull
|
214
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
222
|
Faith Assembly Church of Wilmot, Indiana
|
213
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
223
|
Zerna Sharp
|
210
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
224
|
Belmont, Indiana
|
210
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
225
|
New Harmony Historic District
|
207
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
226
|
Lagro, Indiana
|
198
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
227
|
Meredith Nicholson
|
198
|
6
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
228
|
Indiana Historical Society
|
198
|
6
|
Start
|
Top
|
229
|
Caribbean Club
|
196
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
230
|
Catherine White Coffin
|
195
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
231
|
Aaron R. Fisher
|
191
|
6
|
C
|
Mid
|
232
|
Jeffersonville, Madison and Indianapolis Railroad
|
190
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
233
|
Dawn Hampton
|
185
|
6
|
B
|
Unknown
|
234
|
William Wallace Atterbury
|
183
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
235
|
Mari Evans
|
180
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
236
|
William A. Bowles
|
180
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
237
|
Jeremiah Sullivan
|
178
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
238
|
Cincinnati and Lake Erie Railroad
|
175
|
5
|
B
|
Low
|
239
|
Laughner's Cafeteria
|
173
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
240
|
St. Mary's Catholic Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
173
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
241
|
Landmark for Peace Memorial
|
173
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
242
|
Old Reid Hospital
|
167
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
243
|
Outline of Indiana
|
166
|
5
|
List
|
High
|
244
|
Red Devil (interurban)
|
165
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
245
|
William Fortune (businessman)
|
164
|
5
|
B
|
Mid
|
246
|
Indianapolis News
|
163
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
247
|
Versailles State Park
|
160
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
248
|
Roman Catholic Diocese of Vincennes, Indiana
|
160
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
249
|
American Fletcher National Bank
|
160
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
250
|
Richard Gruelle
|
157
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
251
|
Laddie (1940 film)
|
157
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
252
|
150th Field Artillery Regiment
|
155
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
253
|
James Oliver (inventor)
|
155
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
254
|
Benjamin Petit
|
154
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
255
|
Gene Stratton Porter Cabin (Geneva, Indiana)
|
154
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
256
|
Crown Hill National Cemetery
|
152
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
257
|
J. Ottis Adams
|
151
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
258
|
Golden Hill Historic District (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
151
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
259
|
Olive Rush
|
149
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
260
|
George Winter (artist)
|
149
|
4
|
B
|
Mid
|
261
|
Eleutherian College
|
148
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
262
|
Evans Woollen III
|
143
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
263
|
Carl H. Eigenmann
|
140
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
264
|
INB Financial Corporation
|
140
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
265
|
James B. Ray
|
136
|
4
|
B
|
Low
|
266
|
List of justices of the Indiana Supreme Court
|
136
|
4
|
List
|
Low
|
267
|
Gene Stratton-Porter Cabin (Rome City, Indiana)
|
134
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
268
|
Calvin Fletcher
|
133
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
269
|
James Whitcomb Riley Museum Home
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
270
|
Melville E. Ingalls
|
131
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
271
|
William Harrow
|
131
|
4
|
B
|
Low
|
272
|
Jacob Piatt Dunn
|
131
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
273
|
Old Crawfordsville High School
|
130
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
274
|
Fisher Automobile Company
|
129
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
275
|
Central Library (Indianapolis)
|
129
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
276
|
John Johnston (Indian agent)
|
128
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
277
|
Yellowwood State Forest
|
127
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
278
|
Tomlinson Hall
|
127
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
279
|
Overbeck Sisters
|
125
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
280
|
List of people from Spencer, Indiana
|
122
|
4
|
List
|
Low
|
281
|
Lockerbie Square Historic District
|
121
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
282
|
May Wright Sewall
|
121
|
4
|
B
|
Mid
|
283
|
Whitewater Memorial State Park
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
284
|
Vonnegut & Bohn
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
285
|
Samuel Plato
|
118
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
286
|
Indianapolis in the American Civil War
|
116
|
3
|
GA
|
Mid
|
287
|
Helen Lynd
|
110
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
288
|
Roberts Settlement
|
107
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
289
|
Nina Mason Pulliam
|
107
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
290
|
Riley Birthplace and Museum
|
106
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
291
|
Sarah T. Bolton
|
106
|
3
|
B
|
Mid
|
292
|
Bethel A.M.E. Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
106
|
3
|
C
|
Mid
|
293
|
Lyman S. Ayres
|
106
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
294
|
Cincinnati Car Company
|
105
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
295
|
Hines' Raid
|
105
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
296
|
Morgan–Monroe State Forest
|
104
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
297
|
Clark State Forest
|
102
|
3
|
GA
|
Low
|
298
|
Cecil M. Harden
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
299
|
Indianapolis Recorder
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
High
|
300
|
Caroline Snedeker
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
301
|
Minton–Capehart Federal Building
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
302
|
Janet Scudder
|
100
|
3
|
C
|
Mid
|
303
|
Benjamin Parke
|
98
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
304
|
Morris–Butler House
|
95
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
305
|
T. C. Steele State Historic Site
|
93
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
306
|
Index of Indiana-related articles
|
92
|
3
|
List
|
High
|
307
|
Isaac Blackford
|
90
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
308
|
Church of the Immaculate Conception (Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Indiana)
|
89
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
309
|
National Haymakers' Association
|
86
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
310
|
Zerelda G. Wallace
|
86
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
311
|
Ida Husted Harper
|
86
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
312
|
Comet (1813 steamboat)
|
85
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
313
|
Robert Hanna
|
83
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
314
|
The Propylaeum
|
83
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
315
|
Coal Miner (statue)
|
82
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
316
|
Curtis Shake
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
317
|
Otto Stark
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
318
|
Andrew Humphreys
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
319
|
Reginald DuValle
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
320
|
Winifred Sackville Stoner Jr.
|
80
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
321
|
George Ade House
|
79
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
322
|
E. Howard Cadle
|
79
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
323
|
Beech Settlement
|
77
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
324
|
Roberts Chapel (Atlanta, Indiana)
|
75
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
325
|
Monoquet (Potawatomi chief)
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
326
|
Frank R. Beckwith
|
72
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
327
|
The Log Inn
|
71
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
328
|
Dennis Pennington
|
70
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
329
|
32nd Indiana Monument
|
69
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
330
|
Indianapolis Park and Boulevard System
|
69
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
331
|
Amalia Küssner Coudert
|
68
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
332
|
Weaver, Indiana
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
333
|
Ladywood Estates
|
64
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
334
|
Hildegarde Flanner
|
63
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
335
|
Allen Hamilton
|
62
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
336
|
Glenn Albert Black
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
337
|
Robert Tyndall
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
338
|
John C. New
|
62
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
339
|
Indiana University School of Nursing
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
340
|
John Hay Center
|
61
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
341
|
George Bradburn
|
61
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
342
|
Paul Dresser Birthplace
|
61
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
343
|
Bohlen, Meyer, Gibson and Associates
|
60
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
344
|
Flossie Bailey
|
60
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
345
|
University of Indianapolis (1896)
|
60
|
2
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
346
|
Charles L. Shrewsbury House
|
59
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
347
|
Adolph G. Metzner
|
59
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
348
|
Virginia E. Jenckes
|
58
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
349
|
Samuel Merrill (Indiana politician)
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
350
|
Camp Joe Holt
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
351
|
Women of the Klan (book)
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
352
|
The Hampton Sisters
|
56
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
353
|
Virtue Hampton Whitted
|
54
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
354
|
Hartford City Courthouse Square Historic District
|
54
|
1
|
GA
|
Low
|
355
|
Abraham Lincoln: The Hoosier Youth
|
54
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
356
|
Lyman S. Ayres II
|
54
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
357
|
Marie Webster
|
53
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
358
|
Daniel French (inventor)
|
53
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
359
|
Rosa Smith Eigenmann
|
52
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
360
|
Hoosier Salon
|
52
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
361
|
Frederic M. Ayres Sr.
|
52
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
362
|
Favorite Brands International
|
51
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
363
|
Lincoln Monument (Wabash, Indiana)
|
50
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
364
|
Juliet V. Strauss
|
50
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
365
|
Kokomo Opalescent Glass Works
|
49
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
366
|
Floyd MacMillan Davis
|
49
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
367
|
Roberts Park Methodist Episcopal Church
|
49
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
368
|
David Enoch Beem House
|
47
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
369
|
Lyles Consolidated School
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
370
|
Bowen site
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
371
|
George Stumpf House
|
46
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
372
|
South Side Turnverein Hall
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
373
|
Emma Lou Thornbrough
|
45
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
374
|
Woollen, Molzan and Partners
|
45
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
375
|
Nymph and Fawn
|
45
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
376
|
Two Lines Oblique Down, Variation III
|
45
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
377
|
Thomas A. Hendricks Monument
|
44
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
378
|
Grace Julian Clarke
|
44
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
379
|
Ada Walter Shulz
|
44
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
380
|
Albion Fellows Bacon
|
43
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
381
|
William S. Kaufman
|
43
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
382
|
Amanda Way
|
43
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
383
|
Mega-Gem
|
41
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
384
|
Mary F. Thomas
|
41
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
385
|
Erminie Wheeler-Voegelin
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
386
|
Maude Kaufman Eggemeyer
|
40
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
387
|
Lillian Thomas Fox
|
40
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
388
|
Harriette Bailey Conn
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
High
|
389
|
William Tinsley (architect)
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
390
|
George Joseph Mess
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
391
|
Catharine Merrill
|
38
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
392
|
R. Carlyle Buley
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
393
|
Mary Hamilton Swindler
|
37
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
394
|
Selma Neubacher Steele
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
395
|
Mt. Pisgah Lutheran Church
|
36
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
396
|
Swayne, Robinson and Company
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
397
|
Virginia Claypool Meredith
|
35
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
398
|
Addison C. Harris
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
399
|
Francis Focer Brown
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
400
|
Arthur Bohn
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
401
|
Eliza George
|
34
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
402
|
Sallie Wyatt Stewart
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
403
|
Jacob Maentel
|
33
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
404
|
Ada Estelle Schweitzer
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
405
|
Paul Clarence Schulte
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
406
|
Jesse Lynch Holman
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
407
|
Helen B. Schleman
|
31
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
408
|
David Enoch Beem
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
409
|
Snoddy's Mill
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
410
|
1914 in rail transport
|
30
|
1
|
List
|
Low
|
411
|
Crawford-Gilpin House
|
30
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
412
|
Mary Birdsall
|
29
|
0
|
B
|
Mid
|
413
|
Aletra Hampton
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
414
|
West-Harris House
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
415
|
Mary Eileen Ahern
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
416
|
Bust of Richard Owen
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
417
|
Diedrich A. Bohlen
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
418
|
Helen M. Gougar
|
27
|
0
|
B
|
Mid
|
419
|
Emmett I. Brown Jr.
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
420
|
Central Christian Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
421
|
English's Opera House
|
27
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
422
|
Edward E. Moore
|
26
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
423
|
John Spaulding (artist)
|
26
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
424
|
Abraham Lincoln (relief by Schwarz)
|
26
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
425
|
Henry J. Richardson Jr.
|
26
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
426
|
Elisabeth Hamilton Friermood
|
26
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
427
|
Orange Township, Noble County, Indiana
|
25
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
428
|
Eliza Cooper Blaker
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
429
|
Meridian Street United Methodist Church
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
430
|
Antoinette Dakin Leach
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
431
|
Evelynne Mess Daily
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
432
|
India Crago Harris
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
433
|
Harvey N. Middleton
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
434
|
Beulah Wright Porter
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
435
|
Virginia Dill McCarty
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
436
|
Dorothy Richardson Buell
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
437
|
1842 in rail transport
|
20
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
438
|
Addison H. Nordyke
|
20
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
439
|
Beulah H. Brown
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
440
|
Hildebrand Monument
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
441
|
Gayle Thornbrough
|
20
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
442
|
Caroline Marmon Fesler
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
443
|
Quaker Agriculture missions to the Miami
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
444
|
Jammin' on the Avenue
|
19
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
445
|
Untitled (Jazz Musicians)
|
19
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
446
|
Henry French House
|
17
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
447
|
Bust of Calvin Fletcher
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
448
|
Indiana State Federation of Colored Women's Clubs
|
17
|
0
|
B
|
Low
|
449
|
Eli P. Farmer
|
17
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
450
|
Rhoda Coffin
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
451
|
Janet Payne Bowles
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
452
|
Charles F. Bretzman
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
453
|
Electoral history of William Henry Harrison
|
15
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
454
|
John A. Hasecoster
|
14
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
455
|
Emma Barrett Molloy
|
14
|
0
|
B
|
Low
|
456
|
Isaac Sandford
|
14
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
457
|
Teachers College of Indianapolis
|
14
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
458
|
Arville Funk
|
13
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
459
|
Woman's Improvement Club (Indianapolis)
|
13
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
460
|
List of delegates to the 1816 Indiana constitutional convention
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
461
|
Beverley Stone
|
11
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
462
|
Grand Body of the Sisters of Charity
|
11
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
463
|
William Soesbe Harbert
|
9
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
464
|
Suzanne Knoebel
|
9
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
465
|
Jane Chambers McKinney Graydon
|
9
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
466
|
Adolph Wolter
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
467
|
Play (Jonker)
|
8
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
468
|
Linda C. Gugin
|
8
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
469
|
Sewall Memorial Torches
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
470
|
Robert Dale Owen Memorial
|
8
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
471
|
Charles W. Miner
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
472
|
Indiana State Nurses Association
|
8
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
473
|
Broken Walrus I
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
474
|
Thomas James De la Hunt
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
475
|
Monumentalment IV
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
476
|
Untitled (Krol)
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
477
|
Lovel D. Millikan House
|
7
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
478
|
For Endless Trees
|
5
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
479
|
Alice Harvie Duden
|
5
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
480
|
Blanche Stillson
|
4
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
481
|
Arcada Balz
|
4
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
482
|
Spaces with Iron
|
3
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
483
|
Christopher Columbus (sculpture by Vittori)
|
3
|
0
|
NA
|
Low
|